Explore as a

Participants 2015

Powering Potential participants in 2015

The following students were selected for Powering Potential in 2015 for its inaugural year.

 

FAR NORTH REGION

Isabella Francis, Kerikeri High School

Grayson Javins, Kerikeri High School

Shani Eisenmann, Kerikeri High School

 

CENTRAL NORTH REGION

Emma Barnes, Whangarei Girls’ High School

 

AUCKLAND REGION

Alysha Johnson, Avondale College

Chantelle French, Onehunga High School

Sarah Liu, Epsom Girls’ Grammar School

Yasmine Dai, Auckland Diocesan School for Girls

Georgia Lala, Auckland Diocesan School for Girls

Parie Malhotra, Mount Albert Grammar School

Oxana Repina, Rutherford College

Miranda Tong, Rutherford College

Michael Jessup, Pakuranga College

Adam Good, Waiuku College

 

WAIKATO REGION

Joshua Green Cambridge High School

Alex Kennedy Hamilton Boys High School

Shehnaz Hussain St Peters School, Cambridge

 

BAY OF PLENTY REGION

Clementine Davis Mount Maunganui College

Devon Whitmore Tauranga Boys’ College

Jonathan Everett Whakatane High School

Loren Skudder-HillJohn Paul College, Rotorua

 

HAWKE’S BAY REGION

Coco Kerckhoffs Karamu High School

Grace Duncan Hastings Girls’ High School

 

TARANAKI REGION

Samuel Parker Waitara High School

Monique Oliver New Plymouth Girls' High School

 

WELLINGTON REGION

Tess Breitenmoser Wellington High School

Catherine PotOnslow College, Wellington

Cherie VastaSt Oran’s College, Lower Hutt

LoganWu Wellington College

Dinura Perera Tawa College

 

NELSON REGION

Kara Hamilton Nayland College

Joshua Richards Collingwood Area School

Sabine O’Neill Stevens Nelson College for Girls

Lucy Watts Nelson College for Girls

 

CANTERBURY REGION

George Watson Darfield High School

 

OTAGO REGION

Philip Anderson King’s High School, Dunedin

Meran Campbell Hood Logan Park High School, Dunedin

 

SOUTHLAND REGION

Timothy O’Neill Verdon College, Invercargill

Brianna Nally James Hargest College, Invercargill

Michael Zhang James Hargest College, Invercargill