Students selected for Powering Potential 2015

Powering Potential website banner 72dpi

 

 

 

 

The students selected to attend Powering Potential 2015 are:

FAR NORTH REGION

Isabella Francis                                   Kerikeri High School

Grayson Javins                                     Kerikeri High School

Shani Eisenmann                                Kerikeri High School

CENTRAL NORTH REGION

Emma Barnes                                     Whangarei Girls’ High School

AUCKLAND REGION

Alysha Johnson                                   Avondale College

Chantelle French                                 Onehunga High School

Sarah Liu                                            Epsom Girls’ Grammar School

Yasmine Dai                                        Auckland Diocesan School for Girls

Georgia Lala                                       Auckland Diocesan School for Girls

Parie Malhotra                                    Mount Albert Grammar School

Oxana Repina                                     Rutherford College

Miranda Tong                                     Rutherford College

Michael Jessup                                   Pakuranga College

Adam Good                                        Waiuku College

WAIKATO REGION

Joshua Green                                      Cambridge High School

Alex Kennedy                                      Hamilton Boys High School

Shehnaz Hussain                                 St Peters School, Cambridge                          

BAY OF PLENTY REGION

Clementine Davis                                Mount Maunganui College

Devon Whitmore                                 Tauranga Boys’ College

Jonathan Everett                                 Whakatane High School

Loren Skudder-Hill                              John Paul College, Rotorua

HAWKE’S BAY REGION

Coco Kerckhoffs                                  Karamu High School

Grace Duncan                                     Hastings Girls’ High School

TARANAKI REGION

Samuel Parker                                    Waitara High School

Monique Oliver                                    New Plymouth Girls’ High School

WELLINGTON REGION          

Tess Breitenmoser                             Wellington High School

Catherine Pot                                     Onslow College, Wellington

Cherie Vasta                                      St Oran’s College, Lower Hutt

Logan Wu                                          Wellington College

Dinura Perera                                     Tawa College

NELSON REGION

Kara Hamilton                                    Nayland College

Joshua Richards                                 Collingwood Area School

Sabine O’Neill Stevens                        Nelson College for Girls

Lucy Watts                                         Nelson College for Girls

CANTERBURY REGION

George Watson                                  Darfield High School

OTAGO REGION

Philip Anderson                                 King’s High School, Dunedin

Meran Campbell Hood                        Logan Park High School, Dunedin

SOUTHLAND REGION

Timothy O’Neill                                  Verdon College, Invercargill

Brianna Nally                                     James Hargest College, Invercargill

Michael Zhang                                   James Hargest College, Invercargill